banner
Scholarship Recipient List for 2016-2017
Cypress Creek High School
Award
Student Winner
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Trinh HA
Cypress Running Club
Thomas Watson
Deena Cone Endowment
Harkiran Judge
In Memory of Terry Taylor by the 100 Club
Jodie Monk
The Linda Adam Endowment
Daviyon Jones
Cy-Fair High School

Award
Student Winner
Adam Jackson Skinner Memorial Scholarship
Isaac Salas
Charles Cook Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Heinze
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Katherine Cook
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Katelyn Mamaux
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center Hospital Auxiliary, Inc. – Jesse DeSilva Memorial
Samuel Tran
Eric Bassett Memorial Scholarship
Abigail Farrell
In Honor of Ed Station, Retired U.S. Navy
Pablo Salinas
In Memory of Adam Jackson Skinner by Fred, Susan, Amanda & Lindsey Caldwell
Briana Martinez
In Memory of Mildred Hobbs Lieder by Lawrence A. Lieder
Kathryn Palmer
Kevin Borgfeldt Memorial Scholarship
Jessie Lyle
Cypress Falls High School

Award
Student Winner
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Viet Nguyen
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center Hospital Auxiliary Inc. – Roy Wansik Memorial
Anna Bui
Dynegy Corporation Endowment
Lamees Loubani
In Grateful Memory of Beryl A. MacLean by the Milks Family
Jessica Medrano
In Memory of David Boatright
Tommy Tran
In Memory of Rona Martin Abshire
Ngoc Mai Phan
The Robert Adam Family  I
Farrah Hmaidan
Toshiba International Corporation Endowment I
Samantha Mersman
Cypress Lakes High School

Award
Student Winner
In Honor of Debbie Blackshear
Helen Vega Campuzano
In Memory of Earl Thompson
Amy Shum
The Robert Adam Family  II
Angela Reyes
Tommy & Sabra Harrington
Rayan Harris
Cypress Ranch High School

Award
Student Winner
Bridgeland Council, Inc.
Elizabeth Seaver
H-E-B Endowment
Barbara Fagundez
In Memory of First Lieutenant Jeremy Ray
Grady Guest
The Robert Adam Family III
Sarah Waligura
Cypress Ridge High School

Award
Student Winner
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Paula Igwe
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center Hospital Scholarship
Diana Vazquez
In Honor of Audrey Ayers
Alexander Nguyen
The Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union in Honor of Pat Willbern
Lauren Lee
The Robert Adam Family  IV
Ruchi Gupta
Cypress Springs High School

Award
Student Winner
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Maryam Tahir
Cecil Hall Scholarship
Horace De Los Reyes
Chun-Cheng Cheng Charitable and Educational Foundation
Vanessa Basa
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center Hospital Scholarship
Raiza Santillan
Edwin C. Schroeder Trust Scholarship – Robert Adam
Rolake Haastrup
In Honor of Dr. Ted Lewis
Gary Talor
In Memory of Allen Labay
Valerie Novegil
Cypress Woods High School

Award
Student Winner
Cory & Kristie Jackson in Honor of Paige & Ashlyn Jackson
Sarah Robertson
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center Hospital Scholarship
Michelle Brusen
In Honor of John Fox
Gina Zhang
SHW Group, LLP
Amy Brandon
Watson Family Foundation Endowment
Kelli Brusen
Jersey Village High School

Award
Student Winner
Bill & Connie Yancey
Jose Rosario
Christopher and Elizabth Gilbert
Bryant Myers
Donnie and Linda Humphries Family Endowment in Memory of Johnie Schulte 2009
Steven Cao
In Memory of William S. Jackson & Marie L. Ingle
Dominic Truong
Paul R. and Nancy G. Borneman Memorial Scholarship
Austin Brown
Langham Creek High School

Award
Student Winner
Cecil Hall Scholarship
Destiny Kramer
In Honor of Dr. David Anthony
Sam Scott
In Memory of Christine E. George
Rachel Gillock
John & Cheryl Johns Endowment
Josselin Maravilla
The Robert Adam Family V
Jenna Goehring
Windfern High School

Award
Student Winner
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Kayla Bond
Cy-Fair Educational Foundation
Alexandria Van Wagenen
Lone Star College Award
Jace Fields
Schroeder Scholarship Recipients
Tuba Alvi
Crystal Moon
Kaylin Sheppard
Joshua Tan
Cheyenne Wachob
Caitlynn Robinson
Paolo Gomez
Steele Sheppard
Ghassan Alyaseen
Alexander Le
Emma Oliver
Salvador Barrera
Laura Gonzalez
Abigail Gonzalez
Oralis Villegas
Ethan Lyons
Sarah Hamadouche
Johnna Higdon
Natalie Moreno
Matthew Parker
Camila Rodriguez
Alexa Thurwalker
Krissia Andrade
Michael Davis
Sergio Esparza
Allison Ha
Diego Hernandez
Rebecca Soto
Josiah Willingham
Anh Nguyen
Daniela Obregon
Veronica Romo
Giovana Del Fierro
Brenda Garza
Kendall Kauriana
Sabrina Perez
Keyanna Binkley
Brenda Cantu
Jennifer Hernandez
Brian Streit
Ethan Lyon
Stefi Campos
Jessica Hernandez
Elizabeth Moreno
Fariha Qadri
Jordy Reyes
Ashley Lozano
CFEF Awards
Guidestar Exchange Gold Participant Award Stepping Up Top 50 Award Stepping Up Top 10 Award Great Non-profits Top Rated Award