banner
Scholarship Recipient List for 2017-2018
Cypress Creek
Award Student Winner
InterLinc Family Foundation Scholarship Courtney Carr
In Honor of Dr. Mark Henry Kaitlyn Clark
In Honor of Edward Station, Retired U.S. Navy Insiya Askari
John & Cheryl Johns Endowment Hong An Pham
The Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union In Honor of Pat Willbern Vy Ngo
In Honor of Jadi Johnson Aianne Bernal
In Honor of Debbie Blackshear
Cy-Fair
Award Student Winner
Eric Bassett Memorial Scholarship Elissa Grosz
In Honor of Robert Adam Anh Thai
In Memory of Mildred Hobbs Lieder by Lawrence A. Lieder Alexandria White
In Memory of Adam Jackson Skinner by Fred, Susan, Amanda & Lindsey Caldwell Emma Caroline Jicha
In Honor of Dr. David Anthony Dwij Gandhi
Kevin Borgfeldt Memorial Scholarship Jessenia Hernandez
Charles Cook Memorial Scholarship Katie Walla
Cypress Falls
Award Student Winner
Linda Adam Endowment Duy Nguyen
In Memory of Allen Labay Lauren Beedie
In Memory of Rona Martin Abshire Flora Yiakras
2016 CFEF Board of Trustees Endowment Thanh Viet Nguyen
In Memory of David Boatright Jacob Fanning
In Honor of Audrey Ayers Jannette Nguyen
In Honor of Les Manning, a Great Friend and Neighbor by Butch & Mary Kay Milks Rachel Hobbs
Cypress Lakes
Award Student Winner
Robert Adam Family Endowment II Hussain Ali
Robert Adam Family Endowment III Muskaan Sokhal
In Memory of Terry Taylor by the 100 Club Alfredo Zavala
Deena Cone Morgan Endowment Victor Vallecillo
Toshiba International Corporation Endowment Brandon Sibrian
In Honor of Malala Yousafzai Saad Shaikh
Bob and Darcy Mingoia Chiamaka Ugbaja
Cypress Running Club Abigail Fuentes
Cypress Ranch
Award Student Winner
Cecil Hall Scholarship Alexander Hoffman
Robert Adam Family Endowment IV Nooha Ahmed
Robert Adam Family Endowment V Nicolas Coral
Towne Lake Endowment by Caldwell Companies Kelly Clifford
Bridgeland Council Inc. Endowment Bailey Thorin
James C. Spillane Endowed Scholarship for Construction Science Kaitlyn McCollum
H-E-B Endowment Ian Quintero
Cypress Ridge
Award Student Winner
Cecil Hall Scholarship Grace Pena
Robert Adam Family Endowment VI Frank Yi
Robert Adam Family Endowment VII Oscar Mendoza
In Grateful Memory of Beryl A. MacLean by the Milks Family Zaid Alqadi
SHW Group, LLP Hemali Patel
Paul R. & Nancy G. Borneman Memorial Scholarship Nicole Broussard
Cy-Fair Medical Center Hospital Scholarship Neyfi Fernandez
Cypress Springs
Award Student Winner
Robert Adam Family Endowment VIII Fatima Tahir
Robert Adam Family Endowment IX Ellen Curran
Chun Cheng Cheng Charitable & Educational Foundation Dhiraj Patel
Tommy & Sabra Harrington Endowment Vanessa Aristizabal
Cypress Running Club Julio Aldana
Dynegy Corporation Endowment Micaela Gray
Cypress Woods
Award Student Winner
Adam Jackson Skinner Memorial Scholarship Walker Whiddon
Robert Adam Family Endowment X Gabriela Puzon
Bill & Connie Yancey Endowment Gage Aykroyd
Toshiba International Corporation Endowment Alexa Moreno
Cory & Kristie Jackson In Honor of Paige & Ashlyn Jackson William Avery
CFEF Claire Speight
Watson Family Foundation Endowment Casey Brusen
Jersey Village
Award Student Winner
InterLinc Family Foundation Scholarship Kelli Chan
In Memory of John Fox Matthew Onorato
In Memory of Earl Thompson Sayra Rodriguez
In Memory of First Lieutenant Jeremy Ray Hector Garcia
In Memory of William S. Jackson & Marie L. Ingle Tyler Nguyen
Langham Creek
Award Student Winner
In Honor of Barbara Birkes Raniyah Nathani
Donate to Educate 2016-2017 Somra Shafiq
In Honor of Dr.Ted Lewis Yamile Tellez Giron
Cy Fair Medical Center Hospital Auxiliary Connor Yeang
In Memory of Christine George Kaylah Montgomery
Donnie & Linda Humphries Family Endowment In Memory of John Schulte Kelly Peters
Edwin C. Schroeder Scholarships
School Student Winner
Cypress Creek Katherine Nguyen
Cypress Creek David Ramirez
Cypress Creek Daniel Vaughan
Cypress Creek Chalice Plata
Cypress Creek Cole Nobles
Cy-Fair Thomas Black
Cy-Fair Madeline Alley
Cy-Fair Briana Ramos
Cy-Fair Brianne Geaslin
Cy-Fair Allie Tillmon
Cy-Fair Megan Bitner
Cypress Falls Jhastine Anne Canete
Cypress Falls Joseph Waltman
Cypress Falls Amaris H. Siquenza
Cypress Falls Mahnoor Rajput
Cypress Lakes My Le Thao Vo
Cypress Lakes Jessica Oyervides
Cypress Lakes D’Lynn Gutierrez
Cypress Lakes Fernanda Barron
Cypress Lakes Sarah Hillebrand
Cypress Lakes Tristan Persad
Cypress Ranch Mark Levis
Cypress Ranch Addison Chaelis Hein
Cypress Ranch Caleb Lewis Sinsel
Cypress Ranch Charles Fordan
Cypress Ranch Daniel Fordan
Cypress Ranch Michaela Marie Roll
Cypress Ranch Kevin Rivera II
Cypress Ridge Brannon Trahan
Cypress Ridge Joyce Yee
Cypress Ridge Travis Barnett
Cypress Springs Fernando Garza
Cypress Springs Damaris Pena
Cypress Springs Nicholas Bibiano
Cypress Springs Jeremiah Lampkin
Cypress Woods Delaney Johnson
Cypress Woods Colin Paterson
Cypress Woods Cassidy Campbell
Cypress Woods Ashlee Prejean
Cypress Woods Alex Jernigan
Cypress Woods Alma Armenta
Jersey Village Jessica Haney
Jersey Village Sidni Williams
Jersey Village Christina Estrada
Jersey Village Alitzah Escobedo
Langham Creek Alea Mire
Langham Creek Hannah Gee
Langham Creek Cesar Avila

Click here to view our 2016-2017 Scholarship Recipients.

Click here to view our 2014-2015 Scholarship Recipients.

CFEF Awards
Guidestar Exchange Gold Participant Award Stepping Up Top 50 Award Stepping Up Top 10 Award Great Non-profits Top Rated Award